Friends link: 70-331 1Z0-052 312-50v8 HP0-S41 640-722
Committees 2017

Committees 2017

 

Science and Practices Committees

Sciences and Practices Committee
Chairman - Larry Stringham
Crime Scene InvestigationContact Ph#
Chairperson - Joel Smith(772) 871-5140
Dave Cannaday(352) 726-4488
Danny Formosa(305) 460-5479
Joanne Rumbelow(561) 822-1721
David Lounsbury(239) 777-7728
John Hackett(954) 776-9877
Latent Print IdentificationContact Ph#
Chairperson - Morgan Hays(904) 360-7160
M. Dawn Watkins(561) 799-4543
Jessica Meade-Matias(407) 344-5207
Jennifer Molina(407) 665-6926
Igor Pacheco(305) 471-2003
Claudine Carter Pereira(954) 831-3578
Biometric IdentificationContact Ph#
Chairperson - Haria Haught(352) 797-3796
Heather Kendall(954) 644-9085
Alice Benitez(954) 828-5906
Michael Sharpless(305) 471-2970
Christian Rivas(954) 831-5936
R. Scott Barnett(239) 793-9172
Cameron Stauffer(305) 471-2970
Footwear and Tire Track IdentificationContact Ph#
Chairperson - Dr. Christine Craig Snyder(407) 665-6492
Erica Lawton(954) 831-6449
Dianne McConaghey(813) 878-7297
Ronald Mueller(941) 575-5291
Forensic Photography and Electronic ImagingContact Ph#
Chairperson - Robert Wyman(786) 256-8100
Neil Zielinski(561) 688-4271
King Brown(561) 822-1711
Kyle King(772) 978-6135
Bloodstain Pattern IdentificationContact Ph#
Chairperson - Janice Johnson(850) 698-6929
Kinsey Boylan(352) 754-6830
General ForensicsContact Ph#
Chairperson - Roberta Case(863) 679-4186
Teresa Bryant(561) 512-7250
Thomas Fadul(305) 471-3333
Dr. Jason H. Byrd(352) 294-4091
Dr. Laura Pettler(704) 671-6177
Lawrence Stringham(239) 849-8644

Digital Imaging (Inactive

Nominating Committee
Past Presidents

Board Appointments

Conference PlannerContact Ph#
Jim Kammerer(954) 540-8890

Editor
Contact Ph#
Heather Kendall(954) 644-9085

Secretary-Treasurer
Contact Ph#
Frank Shonberger(305) 887-2973
Frank Reinhardt Scholarship Fund TrusteesContact Ph#
Glen Calhoun(954) 589-0628
Debbie Sellery(407) 665-6777
John Lazzaretto(305) 761-2106
Frank Shonberger(305) 887-2973